ISO 9001:2015 & CE Compliant Manufacturing Facility

CE Certified Cut And Sew Manufacturer & Supplier

Engineered Technical Apparel, Performance Sportswear, and Activewear Solutions Delivered Direct from Sialkot's Premier Textile Cluster with Full European Regulatory Traceability

Precision OEM & ODM Manufacturing

Featured Technical Product Offerings

Explore eight of our flagship, export-ready apparel categories engineered through precision cut-and-sew methodology, flatlock seams, laser cutting, and sublimation technology.

Seamless Athleisure Custom Logo Naked Feel Seamless Scrunch Butt Leggings
Activewear • Bottoms

Custom Logo Naked Feel Seamless Scrunch Butt Leggings High Waist Gym Athleisure Yoga Pants

Fabric: 75% Nylon, 25% Spandex (240 GSM)
Features: 4-Way Squat-Proof Stretch, Gusset Crotch
Explore Specifications
Sublimated Teamwear Custom Design Mesh Reversible Sublimated Basketball Jerseys
Teamwear • Basketball

Custom Design Mesh Reversible Sublimated Blank Basketball Jerseys

Fabric: 100% Breathable Birdseye Mesh (160 GSM)
Print: Full Dye Sublimation, Dual-Layer Reversible
Explore Specifications
Performance Tracksuits Custom Sweatsuit Embroidery Zip Up Nylon Windbreaker Tracksuits
Outerwear • Tracksuits

Custom Sweatsuit Embroidery Zip Up Jacket Jogger Pants Set Color Block Nylon Windbreaker

Material: 100% Crinkle Nylon Taffeta (120 GSM)
Details: YKK Hardware, Custom Direct Embroidery
Explore Specifications
Soccer Training Soccer Tracksuit Long Sleeves and Long Pants Football Kits
Teamwear • Football

Factory Customized High-Grade Warm Soccer Tracksuit Long Sleeves Pants Kits

Construction: Brushed Poly-Spandex Interlock (250 GSM)
Cut: Ergonomic Tapered Leg & Quarter-Zip Collar
Explore Specifications
Weatherproof Shells Custom Waterproof Windproof Nylon Zip Up Windbreaker Jacket
Outerwear • Technical Shells

Custom Windproof Waterproof Nylon Zip Up Outdoor Hooded Windbreaker Jacket Men

Rating: 10,000mm Hydrostatic Head / 8,000g Breathability
Seams: Fully Taped PU Coated Seams (EN 343 Ready)
Explore Specifications
Sustainable Yoga PASUXI Custom Seamless 2 Piece Workout Yoga Set
Fitness • Matched Sets

PASUXI Custom Gym High Quality 2 Piece Fitness Yoga Wear Sustainable Seamless Set

Yarn: GRS-Certified Recycled Polyamide Blend
Finish: Hydrophilic Wicking & Anti-Microbial Treatment
Explore Specifications
Club Performance OEM Custom Men Sublimation Print Tennis Polo Shirt
Sportswear • Polos

OEM Custom Men Polo Shirt Sublimation Print Clothing Tennis Sports Polo Short Sleeve

Composition: High-Filament Poly-Pique (180 GSM)
Design: Engineered Rib Collar, Reinforced Placket
Explore Specifications
Youth & Streetwear Custom Blank Kids Baby Pullover Embroidered Sweatshirts Hoodies
Casualwear • Fleece

Custom Blank Kids Baby Pullover Hoodies Embroidered Sublimation Sweatshirts

Fleece: 80% Organic Cotton / 20% Polyester (320 GSM)
Standard: EN 14682 Child Drawstring Safety Compliance
Explore Specifications
Send an Inquiry
Technical Compliance & European Directives

Demystifying "CE Certified" in Technical Cut and Sew Manufacturing

In European and international B2B textile trade, navigating safety declarations is paramount. Strictly speaking, conventional lifestyle sportswear is governed by general product safety directives (General Product Safety Regulation - GPSR 2023/988) and REACH chemical limits. However, specialized functional apparel—including high-visibility team gear, weather-barrier jackets, protective equestrian/motorsport garments, and technical compression wear—must conform to stringent conformity assessment frameworks under Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Regulation (EU) 2016/425.

PPE Regulation (EU) 2016/425

We classify technical gear into Category I (simple risks like mild rain, sun exposure) and Category II (intermediate risks such as impact or night visibility). We facilitate Module B (EU type-examination) and Module C internal production control audits.

  • EN ISO 13688: General Apparel Ergonomics
  • EN 343: Protection Against Precipitation
  • EN ISO 20471: High Visibility Conspicuity

REACH Chemical Safety & OEKO-TEX

Cut and sew excellence demands that dyed textiles, sublimation inks, and elastane poly-blends remain completely free of restricted hazardous substances under REACH Annex XVII, SVHC candidate lists, and OEKO-TEX Standard 100.

  • Zero detectable Azo Dyes & Arylamines
  • Formaldehyde and Lead < 0.005% threshold
  • Phthalate-free plastisol & silicone prints

Technical Documentation & DoC

For brands importing into the European Economic Area (EEA), the UK (UKCA), or North America, an uncertified label is an existential legal hazard. We prepare fully documented technical files, batch traceability reports, and Declarations of Conformity (DoC).

  • Seam Burst Strength (ISO 13938-1)
  • Pilling & Abrasion Martindale (ISO 12947)
  • Child Safety Drawstrings (EN 14682)
Industrial Leadership • Sialkot, Pakistan

Vertically Integrated Cut and Sew Engineering Excellence

Situated at the geographic core of global performance sportswear manufacturing in Sialkot, our industrial facility combines multi-generational craftsmanship with automated computerized manufacturing. Cut-and-sew apparel construction represents the gold standard of customized garment design, outperforming circular tubular knitting by allowing anatomically mapped panels, dynamic multi-fabric zoning, variable stitch elasticity, and targeted ergonomic reinforcement.

100%
In-House Manufacturing Control
7-14 Days
Rapid Prototyping & Lab Dip Cycle
AQL 1.5 / 2.5
Military-Standard Quality Inspection
50+
Export Markets Supplied Globally

Automated CAD Spreading & Precision Laser Cutting

Dimensional variation is the silent killer of private label sportswear scalability. While lower-tier vendors rely on manual hand-shears across 50-ply stacks, our cutting floor operates high-speed Gerber CAD-driven automated spreading and oscillating knife cutters. For intricate sublimated patterns and activewear panels, computerized optical laser cutters detect print contours within ±0.5mm tolerances. This eliminates asymmetric pulling on multi-directional stretch spandex fabrics.

Specialized Seam Metallurgy & Elastic Thread Dynamics

Activewear and performance apparel undergo high dynamic stress. We deploy Japanese Juki and Yamato 4-needle 6-thread flatlock machines (ISO 607 stitch type) utilizing textured microfilament threads that deliver zero chafing and 120% elongation memory. In technical outerwear, our hot-air seam-sealing presses apply multi-layer polyurethane tapes that withstand 10,000 Pa hydrostatic water columns without seam delimitation.

Procurement Technical Reference

Engineering Matrix: Performance Textiles & Decoration Architectures

Achieving target margins and low return rates requires selecting the exact substrate, GSM density, and decoration mechanism. Sourcing professionals can evaluate trade-offs across our core factory-standard methodologies below:

Garment Architecture Material Weight & Yarn Ideal B2B Category Tensile & Wash Performance European Standard Baseline
Flatlock Cut & Sew 220–280 GSM 75/25 Nylon Spandex Athleisure, Yoga Pants, Compression Base Layers Squat-proof recovery, >45N seam burst, 50+ wash cycles ISO 13938-1 (Bursting strength), REACH compliance
All-Over Dye Sublimation 140–180 GSM Interlock & Micro-Mesh Poly Soccer Kits, Basketball Uniforms, Running Tees Zero hand-feel, infinite vibrant colors, zero cracking ISO 105-C06 (Color fastness to laundering: Grade 4-5)
Taped Technical Shell 120–160 GSM 100% Ripstop Nylon + PU Membrane Waterproof Windbreakers, Mountain Running Anoraks Hydrostatic head: 10,000mm+, Breathability: 8,000 g/m²/24h EN 343:2019 (Protection against foul weather, Class 4/3)
Heavy French Terry 350–420 GSM 80/20 Combed Cotton/Poly Streetwear Hoodies, Fleece Jogger Tracksuits Low-shrinkage (<3%), zero torque twist, high thermal retention OEKO-TEX Standard 100 Class I (Skin contact certification)
Pique Performance Polo 180–220 GSM 100% Wicking Poly or Poly-Cotton Tennis, Golf Apparel, Corporate Sporting Uniforms Quick-dry capillary action, anti-microbial silver ion wash AATCC 197 / ISO 13029 (Liquid moisture movement)
Strategic Sourcing Horizon

Future Procurement Trends in Cut and Sew Manufacturing (2025–2030)

Global athletic brands and commercial importers are pivoting away from brittle, monolithic bulk procurement toward agile, data-driven, and circular supply chain architectures.

1. Micro-Batch Sourcing & Agile Replenishment

The era of rigid 5,000-piece single-color MOQs is being superseded by hybrid contract manufacturing. Modern apparel brands leverage digital cut-and-sew cells to produce 250–500 piece trial capsules, testing market adoption before triggering computerized high-volume batch runs. This mitigates overproduction inventory risk while capturing seasonal athleisure micro-trends.

2. Digital Product Passports (DPP) & QR Traceability

Under the EU Ecodesign for Sustainable Products Regulation (ESPR), imported garments will soon require scannable Digital Product Passports detailing tier-1 yarn origins, dye chemistry declarations, and recycled percentage certificates. Our factory floor already integrates QR-coded woven labels mapping batch identity from roll unrolling to the retail shelf.

3. Decarbonized Recycled Synthetic Yarns

Procurement teams are aggressively swapping virgin polyesters for certified post-consumer rPET yarns (derived from recycled sea plastic and PET bottles) and post-industrial bio-nylon. Combined with low-water waterless sublimation inks and thermal recovery dye-vats, our eco-responsible programs achieve a 42% lower carbon footprint per finished sports uniform.

Zero Defect Manufacturing Philosophy

5-Stage Quality Assurance & CE Audit Workflow

From mill raw-material arrival to export container staging, every production lot conforms to standardized, verifiable quality gates.

STAGE 01

Raw Fabric 4-Point System Audit

Every roll of knit or woven fabric is tested for color shade variance (spectrophotometer delta-E < 0.8), GSM weight tolerance (±3%), and mechanical skewness.

STAGE 02

Golden Sample & Tech Pack Signoff

Our in-house master pattern-makers draft 3D CAD simulations and stitch physical fit prototypes for client fit, stretch recovery, and branding signoff.

STAGE 03

Inline Stitching & Seam Verification

Floor supervisors check stitch tension, SPI (stitches per inch: 12-14 SPI standard), bartack reinforcement points, and flatlock tension on every sewing line.

STAGE 04

Hydrostatic & Tensile Stress Lab

Technical rainwear lots undergo hydrostatic head pressure testing; activewear batches undergo 5x home laundering shrinkage and colorfastness cycles.

STAGE 05

Final AQL 1.5/2.5 Audit & Packing

Independent QA inspectors conduct random carton pulls assessing measurement specs, needle-detector clearance, SKU barcoding, and export packaging integrity.

Commercial & Technical Clarifications

Frequently Asked Sourcing & Manufacturing Questions

Detailed answers covering manufacturing minimums, European product declarations, custom lab-dips, lead times, and factory-direct auditing for commercial importers.

What distinguishes custom cut-and-sew production from blank garment decorating?

Blank garment decorating involves purchasing pre-manufactured standard-fit t-shirts or hoodies from an open-market wholesaler and adding surface prints or embroidery. The buyer has zero control over fit, GSM density, seam type, custom tags, or panel geometry.

In contrast, custom cut-and-sew manufacturing starts from rolls of raw knitted or woven textile. Patterns are individually drafted, graded across size charts (XS to 5XL), printed or dyed in raw panels, and stitched using custom thread specs. This enables proprietary fits, ergonomic mesh venting, waterproof taped zippers, branded waistbands, and custom private label packaging built from the molecular level up.

How does your factory facilitate CE certification and EU market conformity?

For technical product categories falling within European regulatory scopes (such as rainwear certified under EN 343, high-visibility under EN ISO 20471, or Category I/II PPE gear), we provide complete technical documentation. This includes lab testing certificates from ISO 17025 accredited laboratories (e.g., SGS, Intertek, TÜV), factory production control records, and draft Declarations of Conformity (DoC).

Furthermore, all basic apparel complies fully with the EU General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR) and European REACH Annex XVII restrictions regarding lead, cadmium, nickel release, and azo colorants.

What are your minimum order quantities (MOQs) across different construction techniques?

Our minimum order volumes depend directly on fabric dyeing and decoration requirements:

• Fully Sublimated Teamwear & Uniforms: Flexible MOQs starting as low as 20 to 50 pieces per style/design, because high-resolution digital transfer printing does not require screen setups or dyed-to-order fabric runs.

• Custom Cut & Sew Activewear (Stock Mill Fabrics): 100 to 150 pieces per colorway across a standard size curve (e.g., S, M, L, XL).

• Custom-Dyed Pantone Matching Fabrics (Mélange, Custom Fleece, High-GSM Nylon): 300 to 500 pieces per color, determined by commercial dye-vat minimum fabric capacities.

What is the standard turnaround time for sample development and bulk freight?

Sample turnaround is typically 7 to 14 working days once the tech pack, vector artwork, and base fabric selections are approved. Physical prototypes are dispatched via DHL/FedEx Express with 3-4 day worldwide delivery.

Commercial bulk production requires 3 to 5 weeks following final Pre-Production (PP) golden sample signoff and deposit verification. Air freight delivery transit to Europe or North America requires 5 to 7 days, whereas ocean freight shipments (FCL or LCL via Karachi port) average 22 to 32 days depending on destination port.

Can you develop products without a formal tech pack (from sketches or reference garments)?

Yes. Through our full-scope ODM (Original Design Manufacturing) service, clients can ship an existing benchmark sample or share high-resolution design sketches, flat illustrations, and dimensional guidelines. Our pattern engineering department digitizes the garment, establishes grading increments across sizes, generates a comprehensive technical specification sheet, and sources matching fabric swatches for client approval.

What packaging, barcode, and private labeling services do you support?

We deliver comprehensive retail-ready and eCommerce fulfillment (Amazon FBA / 3PL) compliant packaging:

• Labeling: Ultrasonic-cut woven damask neck labels, soft tagless heat-transfer inner prints, multi-language legal care labels (including CE markings, fiber composition, and washing symbols).

• Finishing: 400 GSM foil-stamped hangtags, serialized scannable EAN/UPC barcodes, silica gel packs, and customized compostable frosted ziplock polybags.

• Master Cartons: Heavy-duty 5-ply export corrugated shipping cartons strapped and palletized to international shipping specs.

Initiate Your Cut and Sew Manufacturing Program Today

Connect directly with our engineering and merchandising department in Sialkot. Get an itemized quote, fabric swatch book, or rapid prototype production scheduled within 24 business hours.